McLurg School Staff 2019-20

Assignment                              Name                               

Principal                                                   Mr. D. Miezianko                           

Vice-Principal/LRT                                   Mrs. K. Brown                             

Administrative Assistant                          Mrs. L. Ziebart                               

Pre-Kindergarten                                     Mrs. D. Rayner                           

Kindergarten                                            Ms. M. Jay                                   

Kindergarten                                            Mrs. B. Melnechenko                   

Grade 1                                                   Mrs. S. Leippi                               

Grade 1                                                   Ms. E. Wilhelms                           

Grade 2                                                   Ms. H. Van Dusen                         

Grade 2/3                                                Mrs. K. Goulet                              

Grade 2/3                                                Ms. R. Muir                                    

Grade 2/3                                                Miss T. Pelletier                          

Grade 3                                                   Mrs. A. Bentz                                 

Grade 4                                                   Ms. J. Desjarlais                           

Grade 4                                                   Mrs. S. Schenher                          

Grade 4/5                                                Mrs. J. Gerspacher                      

Grade 4/5                                                Ms. B. Lang                                

Grade 5/6                                                Mr. E. Purtill                                  

Grade 5/6                                                Ms. J. Weinrauch                         

Grade 6                                                   Mr. S. Schwindt                            

Grade 6/7                                                Mr. M. Lorenz                               

Grade 7/8                                                Miss J. Haas                               

Grade 7/8                                                Mrs. N. Ludtke                          

Grade 7/8                                                Mr. M. Rilling                                

Physical Education                                 Mr. N. Barnes                              

Arts Education                                        Mrs. A. McDonald                         

French                                                    Mrs. A. Lillejord                            

Teacher Librarian                                   Mrs. J. Langill                                

Learning Resource                                Ms. B. Ostapovitch                      

Learning Resource                                Mrs. K. Schroeder                         

EAL                                                        Mrs. S. Sageer                             

Band                                                      Mrs. V. Strykiwsky                         

Band                                                      Mrs. R. Swann                              

Educational Associate                           Ms. M. Racette                             

Educational Assistant                            Mr. A. Heymen                            

Educational Assistant                            Mrs. C. Lloyd                                

Educational Assistant                            Mr. T. Moskal                                

Educational Assistant                            Mrs. R. Murdoch                          

Educational Assistant                            Miss G. Septimo                          

Educational Assistant                            Mrs. I. Usmani                              

Head Facility Operator                          Mr. P. Heymen