McLurg School Staff 2022-2023

Assignment                              Name                               

Principal                                                   Ms. D. Nelson                           

Vice-Principal/LRT                                   Ms. S. Reed                          

Administrative Assistant                          Mrs. L. Ziebart                               

Pre-Kindergarten                                     Ms. D. Rayner                                                         

Kindergarten                                            Mrs. B. Melnechenko                   

Grade 1                                                   Mrs. S. Leippi                               

Grade 1                                                   Mrs. W. Lapchuk

Grade 1/2                                                Ms. K. Orban

Grade 2                                                   Ms. H. Van Dusen                        

Grade 2/3                                                Mrs. K. Goulet                                         

Grade 3                                                   Mrs. A. Bentz   

Grade 3/4                                                Mr. J. Bali                                             

Grade 4                                                   Mrs. S. Schenher   

Grade 4/5                                                Mrs. S. Nadoroznick                      

Grade 5                                                  Mrs. J. Gerspacher                   

Grade 5/6                                                Ms. B. Lang                                   

Grade 6                                                   Mr. B. Nye                      

Grade 6/7                                                Mrs. C. Brentnall                   

Grade 7/8                                                Mr. C. Davenport                             

Grade 7/8                                                Mrs. J. Galan                              

Grade 7/8                                                Mrs. N. Ludtke                          

Grade 7/8                                                Mr. M. Rilling                                

Physical Education                                 Mr. N. Barnes                              

Arts Education                                        Mrs. A. McDonald                         

French                                                    Mrs. A. Lillejord                            

Teacher Librarian                                   Mrs. J. Langill                                

Learning Resource                                Ms. B. Ostapovitch                      

Learning Resource                                Ms. M. McGillivray                      

EAL                                                        Ms. S. Maredia 

EAL                                                        Ms. M. Andal                       

Band                                                      Mrs. V. Strykiwsky                         

Band                                                      Mrs. R. Swann 

Band                                                      Mr. Eastwood

Educational Associate                           Ms. Tannahill                          

Educational Assistant                            Ms. M. Collins                         

Educational Assistant                            Ms. C. Lloyd                                

Educational Assistant                            Ms. K. Coaten                           

Educational Assistant                            Ms. C. Chase                        

Educational Assistant                            Miss G. Septimo                          

Educational Assistant                            Ms. T. Hunt

Educational Assistant                            Ms. S. Poworoznik

Educational Assistant                            Ms. K. Pelletier

Educational Assistant                            Ms. L. Mason

School Counsellor                                 Ms. D. Balkwill

Head Facility Operator                          Mr. P. Heymen     

Speech/Language Pathologist              Ms. W. Bengert Siman